General info

Trade Name
FENIXTRANSFERS ENTIDAD DE PAGO SA
Type of corporation
Joint Stock Company (SA)
NIF (Tax ID)
A36515864
VAT number (VEIS)
Check it
Incorporation date
12/12/2006
Registered office
Rúa Urzaiz, 53, 36201 Vigo, Pontevedra, España
CNAE
6419 - Other monetary intermediation
Telephone
+34 902282868
Commercial situation
active
Previous company names
FENIXTRANSFERS SA
Corporate Purpose
Cambio de objeto social (2011-03-31): El objeto social será la prestación del servicio de envío de dinero contemplado en la letra f) del apartado 2 del artículo 1 de la Ley 16/2009, de 13de noviembre Constitución (2007-02-08): Las operaciones de compra y venta de billetes extranjeros y cheques de viajero, así como las operaciones de gestión de transferencias con el exterior En particular: a) La compra y venta de billetes extranjeros y cheques de viajero contra entrega de su contravalor en euros o en otros billetes de Ban
Number of employees
Between 10 and 49 employees
Annual turnover
Less than 2 million euros
Recent financial statements presented
2011/ 2012/ 2013/ 2014/ 2015
Web page
www.fenixtransfers.com
View all data See less

Available reports

  • BASIC Company Report
    Free
  • COMPLETE Company Report View example
  • Defaults and debts Report: ASNEF Empresas
  • Defaults and debts Report: RAI
  • Annual Reports 2015 PDF + EXCEL
  • Annual Reports 2015 PDF
  • identification data
  • Activity
  • Commercial Information (BORME)
  • Directors (current and non-current roles)
  • Domains
  • identification data
  • Activity
  • Commercial Information (BORME)
  • Directors (current and non-current roles)
  • Domains
  • Judicial issues and Insolvency proceedings
  • Annual Reports and Financial Statements
  • Economic and financial analysis
  • Annual Reports
  • Credit report and risk analysis
  • Defaults and debts (ASNEF)
  • Balance
  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Statements of Changes in Net Equity
  • Statement of Cash Flow
  • Annual Report
  • Annual Reports 2014 PDF + EXCEL
  • Annual Reports 2014 PDF
  • Annual Reports 2013 PDF + EXCEL
  • Annual Reports 2013 PDF
  • Annual Reports 2012 PDF + EXCEL
  • Annual Reports 2012 PDF
  • Annual Reports 2011 PDF + EXCEL
  • Annual Reports 2011 PDF
View all available products See less

Management

Latest movements:

Map of Directors:

Latest actions of the BORME (Spanish Official Gazette of the Companies Registry)

    • 03/31/2016 BORME act No.: 143798 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Reelecciones

      Adm Unico: LOPES ALVES GISELIA CLEIDE Auditor: AUDILEX AUDITORES SL

    • 03/31/2016 BORME act No.: 143798 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Otros conceptos

      Se modifica el artículo 20º de los estatutos sociales en el sentido de que el cargo de administrador será REMUNERADO

    • 01/23/2013 BORME act No.: 34264 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Nombramientos

      Auditor: AUDILEX AUDITORES SL

    • 08/02/2011 BORME act No.: 237090 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Depósito de cuentas anuales (Julio de 2011)

      2010

    • 03/31/2011 BORME act No.: 145685 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Cambio de denominación social

      FENIXTRANSFERS ENTIDAD DE PAGO SA

    • 03/31/2011 BORME act No.: 145685 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Cambio de objeto social

      El objeto social será la prestación del servicio de envío de dinero contemplado en la letra f) del apartado 2 del artículo 1 de la Ley 16/2009, de 13de noviembre

    • 11/15/2010 BORME act No.: 1045532 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Depósito de cuentas anuales (Septiembre de 2010)

      2009

    • 05/12/2010 BORME act No.: 190837 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Ceses/Dimisiones

      Adm Unico: CAL MUIÑOS MANUEL ELEUTERIO

    • 05/12/2010 BORME act No.: 190837 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Nombramientos

      Adm Unico: LOPES ALVES GISELIA CLEIDE

    • 07/27/2009 BORME act No.: 176840 Registry: PONTEVEDRA View official BORME

      Depósito de cuentas anuales (Julio de 2009)

      2008

    • 07/21/2008 BORME act No.: 211343 Registry: PONTEVEDRA

      Depósito de cuentas anuales (Julio de 2008)

      2007

    • 02/08/2007 BORME act No.: 75968 Registry: PONTEVEDRA

      Constitución

      Comienzo de operaciones: 121206 Objeto social: Las operaciones de compra y venta de billetes extranjeros y cheques de viajero, así como las operaciones de gestión de transferencias con el exterior En particular: a) La compra y venta de billetes extranjeros y cheques de viajero contra entrega de su contravalor en euros o en otros billetes de Ban Domicilio: C/ URZAIZ 53 BAJO (VIGO) Capital suscrito: 500000,00 Euros Desembolsado: 500000,00 Euros

    • 02/08/2007 BORME act No.: 75968 Registry: PONTEVEDRA

      Nombramientos

      Adm Unico: CAL MUIÑOS MANUEL ELEUTERIO

      View all connections (13) See less

      Links

        Name From To