General info

Trade Name
NEC MONEY TRANSFER ENTIDAD DE PAGO SA
Type of corporation
Joint Stock Company (SA)
NIF (Tax ID)
A86017258
VAT number (VEIS)
Check it
Incorporation date
10/19/2010
Registered office
CL JOAQUIN COSTA,3 LOCAL (BARCELONA)
CNAE
6419 - Other monetary intermediation
Telephone
+34 936676428
Commercial situation
active
Previous company names
NEC MONEY TRANSFER SA
Corporate Purpose
Cambio de objeto social (2011-04-12): La prestación del servicio de envío de dinero Constitución (2010-10-19): LAS OPERACIONES DE COMPRAVENTA DE BILLETES EXTRANJEROS Y CHEQUES DE VIAJERO, CONTRA ENTREGA DE SU VALOR EN EUROS O EN OTROS BILLETES DE BANCO EXTRANJEROS GESTION DE TRANSFERENCIAS CON EL EXTERIOR EN CONCEPTO DE GASTOS DE ESTANCIAS EN EL EXTRANJERO Y REMESAS DE TRABAJADORES DOMICILIADOS EN ESPAÑA
Number of employees
Between 1 and 9 employees
Annual turnover
Less than 2 million euros
Recent financial statements presented
2011/ 2012
View all data See less

Available reports

  • BASIC Company Report
    Free
  • COMPLETE Company Report View example
  • Defaults and debts Report: ASNEF Empresas
  • Defaults and debts Report: RAI
  • Annual Reports 2012 PDF + EXCEL
  • Annual Reports 2012 PDF
  • identification data
  • Activity
  • Commercial Information (BORME)
  • Directors (current and non-current roles)
  • Domains
  • identification data
  • Activity
  • Commercial Information (BORME)
  • Directors (current and non-current roles)
  • Domains
  • Judicial issues and Insolvency proceedings
  • Annual Reports and Financial Statements
  • Economic and financial analysis
  • Annual Reports
  • Credit report and risk analysis
  • Defaults and debts (ASNEF)
  • Balance
  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Statements of Changes in Net Equity
  • Statement of Cash Flow
  • Annual Report
  • Annual Reports 2011 PDF + EXCEL
  • Annual Reports 2011 PDF
View all available products See less

Management

Latest movements:

Map of Directors:

    Name Job Title Appointment Resignation
      View all registered positions (8) See less

      Latest actions of the BORME (Spanish Official Gazette of the Companies Registry)

        • 07/26/2016 BORME act No.: 307288 Registry: BARCELONA View official BORME

          Otros conceptos

          REVOCACION DE LA AUTORIZACION ADMINISTRATIVA NECESARIA PARA OPERAR COMO ENTIDAD DE PAGO

        • 01/27/2014 BORME act No.: 35082 Registry: BARCELONA View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          AUDITCUENT: AUDILEX AUDITORES SL

        • 11/20/2013 BORME act No.: 494175 Registry: BARCELONA View official BORME

          Cambio de domicilio social

          CL JOAQUIN COSTA,3 LOCAL (BARCELONA)

        • 10/08/2013 BORME act No.: 430442 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          Apoderado: MAHMUD ROBIN

        • 07/09/2012 BORME act No.: 289249 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Revocaciones

          Apoderado: HOSAIN SHAHADAT

        • 01/12/2012 BORME act No.: 15050 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          Apoderado: MAHMUD ROBIN

        • 10/18/2011 BORME act No.: 412902 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          Auditor: AUDILEX AUDITORES SL

        • 06/15/2011 BORME act No.: 256402 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          Apoderado: HOSAIN SHAHADAT

        • 06/15/2011 BORME act No.: 256403 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          Apoderado: MIAH MOHAMMAD-BABUL

        • 06/15/2011 BORME act No.: 256404 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          Apoderado: MAHMUD ROBIN

        • 04/12/2011 BORME act No.: 163460 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Cambio de denominación social

          NEC MONEY TRANSFER ENTIDAD DE PAGO SA

        • 04/12/2011 BORME act No.: 163460 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Cambio de objeto social

          La prestación del servicio de envío de dinero

        • 12/15/2010 BORME act No.: 461671 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Cambio de domicilio social

          C/ AMPARO Nº 83, LOCAL (MADRID)

        • 10/19/2010 BORME act No.: 387148 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Constitución

          Comienzo de operaciones: INSC REG ESTAB COMPRA Objeto social: LAS OPERACIONES DE COMPRAVENTA DE BILLETES EXTRANJEROS Y CHEQUES DE VIAJERO, CONTRA ENTREGA DE SU VALOR EN EUROS O EN OTROS BILLETES DE BANCO EXTRANJEROS GESTION DE TRANSFERENCIAS CON EL EXTERIOR EN CONCEPTO DE GASTOS DE ESTANCIAS EN EL EXTRANJERO Y REMESAS DE TRABAJADORES DOMICILIADOS EN ESPAÑA Domicilio: C/ LAVAPIES 21 (MADRID) Capital suscrito: 301000,00 Euros Desembolsado: 301000,00 Euros

        • 10/19/2010 BORME act No.: 387148 Registry: MADRID View official BORME

          Nombramientos

          Adm Unico: IKRAM FARAZY

          View all connections (15) See less

          Links

            Name From To